LEGAL NOTICE AND PRIVACY POLICY
We Love Alpaca, Handmade and Ethical Fashion

LEGAL ADVERTISEMENT

ANDEAN KATARI S.L., with CIF/NIF: B87267555 and address in: Avda. De La Tribuna, nº11, 28708 – San Sebastián De Los Reyes (Madrid), cannot assume any responsibility for the incorrect, inappropriate or illegal use of the information appearing on the following website/s: https://bealpaca.com/
ANDEAN KATARI S.L. is a company recorded at the Mercantile Registry of Madrid, in Tome 38.428, Page 45, Section 8, Sheet M-601747.
Within the limits established by law, ANDEAN KATARI S.L. assumes no responsibility for the lack of veracity, integrity, updating and accuracy in data or information contained in their Internet sites.
The contents and information do not bind ANDEAN KATARI S.L. and do not imply opinions, advice or any kind of legal assessment, as it is merely a service offered for information.
The ANDEAN KATARI S.L. Internet websites, may contain links to other third parties not under control by ANDEAN KATARI S.L.. Therefore, ANDEAN KATARI S.L. cannot take responsibility for the content that may appear on these pages.
The text, images, sounds, animations, software and other content included in this website are the exclusive property of  ANDEAN KATARI S.L. or its licensors. Any transmission, distribution, transfer, reproduction, storage, total or partial public communication must have the express consent by ANDEAN KATARI S.L..
Also, access some of the services offered through the website should provide some personal data.
In compliance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation – GDPR), we inform you can fill in these forms, your personal data will be stored and processed by ANDEAN KATARI S.L. for the offering and providing our services and informing improvements to the website.
Also advised you can exercise rights in access, rectification, cancellation, limitation, portability and opposition to your personal data, free via email to: patricia@bealpaca.com or in the address: Avda. De La Tribuna, nº11, 28708 – San Sebastián De Los Reyes (Madrid), with your identification.

PRIVACY POLICY

Personal Data Protection according to GDPR

ANDEAN KATARI S.L. under current legislation regarding personal data protection, reports that personal data collected through the forms available on the website: https://bealpaca.com/ , are included in computerized files for user specific services of ANDEAN KATARI S.L..
Personal data collection and processing are aimed at maintaining business relationship and performance in tasks of information, training, counseling and other activities.
Data only will be transferred to those entities that are necessary for the sole purpose of complying with the purpose stated above.
ANDEAN KATARI S.L. will adopt the necessary measures to ensure the security, integrity and confidentiality for data in accordance with the provisions in the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).
User may at any time exercise their rights in access, opposition, rectification, limitation, portability and cancellation recognized in Data Protection Regulation. User can exercise these rights free via email to: patricia@bealpaca.com or in the address: Avda. De La Tribuna, nº11, C.P. 28708 – San Sebastián De Los Reyes (Madrid).
You represent that all information provided by him are true and correct and undertake to keep them updated, communicating changes to ANDEAN KATARI S.L..

Purpose of the personal data treatment:

What purpose will we treat your personal data?

In ANDEAN KATARI S.L., we will treat your personal data collected through the Website: https://bealpaca.com/, with the following purposes:
1. In case of contracting the goods and services offered through: https://bealpaca.com/, to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of the service.
2. Sending requested information through the forms provided at https://bealpaca.com/.
3. Send newsletters, as well as commercial communications of promotions and/or advertising of ANDEAN KATARI S.L., and the sector.

We remind you that you can oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by sending an email to the address indicated above.
The fields from these registries are obligatory completion, being impossible to realize the expressed purposes if these data are not provided.

How long are the personal data collected retained?

Personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and during the period for which legal liabilities could arise for the services rendered.

Legitimation:
Treatment for your data will be done with following legal bases that legitimize it:
1. Request for information and/or the contracting of the services of ANDEAN KATARI S.L., whose terms and conditions will be made available to you in any case, prior to a possible contracting.
2. Free, specific, informed and unambiguous consent, as we inform you by making available this privacy policy, which after reading the same, if you agree, you can accept by a statement or clear action affirmative, such as the marking of a box provided for this purpose.
In case you do not provide us with your information or you do it in an erroneous or incomplete way, we will not be able to meet your request, since it is impossible to provide you with the information requested or to carry out the contracting of the services.

Recipients:
Data will not be communicated to any third party outside ANDEAN KATARI S.L., except legal obligation.

Data collected by service users:

If user includes files that contain personal data on shared hosting servers, ANDEAN KATARI S.L. is not responsible for the breach by the user of Data Protection Regulation.

Data retention in accordance with LSSI:
ANDEAN KATARI S.L. reports that, as a hosting service provider and under the provisions contained on Law 34/2002, of July 11th, on the Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), retained in a maximum period for 12 months essential information to identify the source of data stored and the time when service started.
Retention of such data does not affect secret in communications and may only be used within the framework for a criminal investigation or to safeguard public safety, making himself available to the judges and/or courts or the Ministry which thus requires. Data communication to State Forces will be under legal provisions on personal data protection.

Intellectual Property Rights

ANDEAN KATARI S.L. owns all copyrights, intellectual property, industrial, “know how” and any other rights related to the content from the website https://bealpaca.com/ and the services offered on it, as well as the programs necessary for its implementation and related information.
No available any reproduction, publication and/or use for the contents strictly private, full or partial, at the website https://bealpaca.com/ without a prior written consent.

 

Software Intellectual Property Rights

You should respect other programs made available by ANDEAN KATARI S.L., while being free and/or publicly available. ANDEAN KATARI S.L. has exploitation rights and intellectual property for software needed. User does not acquire any right or license by the contracted service, to the software necessary to provide service, or the
technical information service trace, except for rights and licenses necessary in the fulfillment at contracted services and only for the duration thereof. In any action that exceeds the contract performance, user will need written permission from ANDEAN KATARI S.L., being forbidden to user for access, modify, view the configuration, structure and server’s files property of ANDEAN KATARI S.L., assuming the civil and criminal liability arising from any incident that might involve on servers and security systems as a direct result for a negligence or malicious on his part.

Intellectual property content hosted

Use contrary to intellectual property law services provided by ANDEAN KATARI S.L. and in particular:
• Use that is contrary to Spanish laws or which infringes the personal rights.
• Publication or transmission any content that, in ANDEAN KATARI S.L. opinion, is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racist, xenophobic or defamatory.
• Cracks, software serial numbers or any other content that violates intellectual third parties property right.
• Collection and/or use personal data from other users without their express consent or contrary to the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) provisions.
• Use a domain mail server and e-mail addresses for sending unsolicited bulk.
User has full responsibility in the content from its website, the information transmitted and stored, hypertext links, third party claims and legal actions in reference to intellectual property rights and minors protection.
User is responsible regarding laws and regulations in force and rules that have to do with running online service, electronic commerce, copyright, maintain public order, and universal principles at Internet use.
User indemnifies to ANDEAN KATARI S.L. for expenses that generate some cause whose responsibility was attributable to user, including fees and legal expenses, even if a court decision is not final.

Information hosted protection

ANDEAN KATARI S.L. backs content hosted on their servers, however not responsible for loss or accidental deletion data by users. Similarly, replacement does not guarantee total data deleted by users, since such data could have been
deleted and/or modified during the period since the last backup. Services offered, except specific backup services, do not include replacement for the contents stored in the backups made by ANDEAN KATARI S.L. when this loss is attributable to user; at this case, rate will be determined according to the complexity and volume for the recovery, always previous user acceptance.
Replacement for deleted data is only included at cost in service when content loss is due to causes attributable to ANDEAN KATARI S.L..

Commercial communications

Pursuant to LSSI. ANDEAN KATARI S.L. will not send advertising or promotional communications by email or other means electronic communication that have not been previously requested or expressly authorized by the recipient.
In cases where there are some prior contractual relationships, ANDEAN KATARI S.L. is allowed to send commercial communications relating to products or services which are similar to those initially made a contract with the customer.
In any case, user can request that you do not get more commercial information through channels customer (patricia@bealpaca.com), upon proof

Uso de cookies

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.plugin cookies

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies